TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Texas Tech Stan Scott Memorial
January 13th 2024 Lubbock, Texas, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Feb 2nd
Results
News
2024
1
2023
1
2022
1
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Texas Tech Red Raider Indoor Open
Feb 2nd 2013, 11:34pm
Attending groups
Nike
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Wayland Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Plainview, Texas
Clarendon CC
Prairie View A&M University Track and Field and Cross Country - Prairie View, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/OK
West Texas A & M University Track & Field and Cross Country - Canyon, Texas
Team America
Texas A&M University Corpus Christi Track and Field and Cross Country - Corpus Christi, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Unattached
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
Rebel
Texas A & M University-kingsville Track & Field and Cross Country - Kingsville, Texas
South Plains College
Angelo State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Angelo, Texas
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - South Plains - TX - Timing Company
Texas Lutheran University Track and Field and Cross Country - Seguin, Texas
Southwest Christian
Eastern New Mexico University-main Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Portales, New Mexico
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Texas Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Houston, Texas
Trinity University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Antonio, Texas
Hardin-Simmons University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Texas State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Marcos, Texas
Pratt Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Pratt, Kansas
Huston-Tillotson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Austin, Texas
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
Texas Tech University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lubbock, Texas
New Mexico JC
Lubbock Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lubbock, Texas
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Texas Wesleyan University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fort Worth, Texas
Juarez University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cuidad Juarez, Mexico
McMurry University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
University of North Texas Track and Field and Cross Country - Denton, Texas
Western Texas College Track and Field and Cross Country - Snyder, Texas
Northwood University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cedar Hill, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/KS
University of Texas Pan American Track and Field and Cross Country - Edinburg, Texas
Colby CC
Odessa College Track & Field and Cross Country - Odessa, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/NM
Invited groups
2013
Texas Tech Red Raider Indoor Open
2013 Results - Texas Tech Red Raider Indoor Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 2nd 2013, 11:34pm
Texas Tech Red Raider Indoor Open
- Feb 2, 2013
Lubbock, TX, US
Timing/Results by:
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - Sou
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene Christian
Angelo State
Clarendon CC
Colby (KS)
Eastern New Mexico
Hardin-Simmons
Huston-Tillotson
Juarez University
Lubbock Christian
McMurry University
New Mexico (JC)
Nike
North Texas
Northwood (TX)
Odessa
Prairie View A&M
Pratt
Rebel
South Plains
Southwest Christian
Team America
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Texas A&M-Kingsville
Texas Lutheran
Texas Southern
Texas State
Texas Tech
Texas Wesleyan
Texas-Pan American
Trinity (TX)
Unattached
Wayland Baptist
West Texas A&M
Western Texas
|
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Indoor Pentathlon
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Justin
Texas Southern
21.22
nwi
1
2
Hart, Shavez
South Plains
21.47
nwi
1
3
Hunt, Andrew
South Plains
21.64
nwi
2
4
Handsborough, Kabroderan
South Plains
21.66
nwi
2
5
Turner, Kenneth
Unattached
21.72
nwi
4
6
Fowler, James
North Texas
21.79
nwi
3
7
McBride, Kareem
Southwest Christ
21.81
nwi
5
8
Hickman, Johnny
North Texas
21.86
nwi
2
9
Williams, Keenan
Colby (KS)
21.91
nwi
4
10
White, Steven
North Texas
21.95
nwi
6
11
Hatton, Raymond
Texas State
21.97
nwi
3
12
Bartlett, Blake
Western Texas
22.02
nwi
1
13
Johnson, Anthony
Texas State
22.09
nwi
2
14
Joseph's, Jeffery
Wayland Baptist
22.14
nwi
3
15
Brantley, Taheric
Texas Tech
22.25
nwi
2
16
Walker, Jared
Pratt
22.36
nwi
12
17
Bey, Connor
North Texas
22.37
nwi
8
18
Brown, Raheem
Colby (KS)
22.42
nwi
4
19
Gilbert, Terry
Prairie View A&M
22.47
nwi
6
20
Johnson, Dijan
Texas-Pan Americ
22.50
nwi
3
21
Johnson, Marcus
Northwood (TX)
22.51
nwi
6
22
Cruz, Victor
McMurry Universi
22.52
nwi
9
23
Gonzalez, Luis
Unattached
22.55
nwi
6
24
Powell, Jordan
Prairie View A&M
22.56
nwi
13
25
Whalum, Corbin
Texas A&M-Kingsv
22.58
nwi
5
26
Gray, Quiller
Texas Southern
22.63
nwi
1
27
Brooks, Jerome
Texas A&M-Kingsv
22.66
nwi
9
28
Hutchison, Bradley
Hardin-Simmons
22.67
nwi
11
29
Allen, Blake
Southwest Christ
22.70
nwi
14
30
Norville, Josiah
Unattached
22.74
nwi
15
31
Gallegos, Heber
Juarez Universit
22.74
nwi
10
32
Johnson, Lorenzo
Western Texas
22.75
nwi
4
33
July, Eric
Texas A&M-Corpus
22.80
nwi
5
34
Jayden, Barefield
Southwest Christ
22.85
nwi
12
35
Gardner, Angelo
South Plains
22.91
nwi
10
36
Hoover, Jordan
Prairie View A&M
22.92
nwi
8
37
Moreno, Diego
Juarez Universit
22.94
nwi
10
38
Galvan, Jose
Texas A&M-Kingsv
22.96
nwi
7
39
Garibay, Tyler
Texas A&M-Kingsv
23.03
nwi
7
40
Johnson, Crayton
Prairie View A&M
23.04
nwi
5
41
Stephens, Anthony
Colby (KS)
23.05
nwi
6
42
McQueen, Baron
Unattached
23.10
nwi
13
43
Quinones, Roberto
Juarez Universit
23.14
nwi
9
44
Porter, Adonis
Southwest Christ
23.22
nwi
14
45
Soza, Joseph
Texas A&M-Kingsv
23.28
nwi
9
46
Butler, Catrell
Texas A&M-Kingsv
23.28
nwi
9
47
Docrue, Junior
Pratt
23.31
nwi
14
48
Rios, Sergio
Texas A&M-Kingsv
23.32
nwi
4
49
Sheppard, Jerrell
Wayland Baptist
23.35
nwi
8
50
Hernandez, Luis
Juarez Universit
23.36
nwi
14
51
Moreno, Edgar
Texas-Pan Americ
23.38
nwi
11
52
Miller, Cedric
Hardin-Simmons
23.40
nwi
17
53
Johnson, Ryheem
Southwest Christ
23.43
nwi
16
54
Keith, John
McMurry Universi
23.44
nwi
13
55
Michael, Braziel
Southwest Christ
23.49
nwi
16
56
McPherson, Antonio
Pratt
23.56
nwi
14
57
Davis Jr, Jessie
Pratt
23.66
nwi
15
58
Boyd, Phillip
Prairie View A&M
23.71
nwi
12
59
MacDonald, Bryan
Texas-Pan Americ
23.74
nwi
13
60
Grady, Brendan
Texas A&M-Kingsv
23.81
nwi
11
61
Harris, Keelan
Unattached
23.90
nwi
16
62
Harris, Christopher
Texas Wesleyan
23.92
nwi
17
63
Herrera, Ryan
Eastern New Mexi
24.07
nwi
12
64
Bolanos, Jose
Hardin-Simmons
24.19
nwi
14
65
Coleman, Trenton
Southwest Christ
24.26
nwi
15
66
Colvin, Thomas
Eastern New Mexi
24.29
nwi
10
67
Collins, Brandon
Texas Southern
24.50
nwi
17
68
Kaplinski, Daniel
Hardin-Simmons
24.69
nwi
11
69
Lewis, Korey
Huston-Tillotson
24.72
nwi
15
70
Walker, Riley
Trinity (TX)
24.78
nwi
12
71
Johnson, Darius
Huston-Tillotson
25.35
nwi
9
72
Baptiste, Raphiel
Texas Southern
25.68
nwi
17
73
Hyacinth, Darius
Pratt
26.00
nwi
16
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Young, Curry
South Plains
24.17
nwi
1
2
Okwara, Francesca
Unattached
24.50
nwi
1
3
Gay, Natasha
Wayland Baptist
24.51
nwi
1
4
Stewart, Chastity
North Texas
24.80
nwi
3
5
Henry, Ashley
North Texas
24.86
nwi
5
6
King, Sharniece
South Plains
24.93
nwi
1
7
Blount, Aminah
South Plains
25.10
nwi
2
8
SAVOIE, Kayla
North Texas
25.16
nwi
2
9
White, Chante'sean
Texas State
25.17
nwi
2
10
Williams, Rhenique
Texas Tech
25.23
nwi
2
11
Williams, Sharrona
New Mexico (JC)
25.35
nwi
3
12
Jackson, Amanda
Texas Southern
25.38
nwi
6
13
Rodriguez, Zudikey
Juarez Universit
25.48
nwi
3
14
Roberts, Asia
Texas Southern
25.50
nwi
3
15
Hebert, Alexus
Texas State
25.57
nwi
2
16
Thomas, Jennie
Texas State
25.66
nwi
4
17
McDonald, Whitney
Texas Southern
25.77
nwi
8
18
Trevino, Kathy
Texas A&M-Kingsv
25.83
nwi
4
19
Rosebrough, Ashley
Texas A&M-Corpus
25.84
nwi
1
20
Fisher, Keshawna
Angelo State
25.87
nwi
7
21
McCoy, Kiara
Texas State
25.90
nwi
4
22
Mathis, Jeressa
Texas Southern
25.91
nwi
4
23
Perry, Amber
Texas A&M-Kingsv
26.00
nwi
6
24
Helfenbein, Hayley
Texas State
26.01
nwi
5
25
White, Brittany
Wayland Baptist
26.10
nwi
7
26
Miller, Courtney
Texas State
26.19
nwi
3
27
Crowe, Alexis
Texas State
26.25
nwi
5
28
Hooper, Purity
McMurry Universi
26.25
nwi
9
29
Deck, Santia
Texas A&M-Kingsv
26.33
nwi
6
30
Nelson, Logan
Texas A&M-Kingsv
26.34
nwi
8
31
Okerke, Onyeoma
Huston-Tillotson
26.35
nwi
4
32
Wright, Lakietra
Texas Wesleyan
26.36
nwi
11
33
Stafford, Brittany
Texas A&M-Kingsv
26.38
nwi
7
34
Baker, Natalie
Texas Tech
26.38
nwi
6
35
Copppedge, Kinsey
Angelo State
26.42
nwi
9
36
Taylor, Brenisha
Texas Southern
26.48
nwi
6
37
Hooper, Paradise
McMurry Universi
26.53
nwi
10
38
Wilson, Asia
Texas Wesleyan
26.54
nwi
6
39
Villarreal, Samantha
Texas-Pan Americ
26.55
nwi
9
40
Davis, Cemorne
Southwest Christ
26.60
nwi
10
41
Robinson, Jaz'Mine
Texas Southern
26.61
nwi
8
42
Collins, Eboni
Texas A&M-Corpus
26.61
nwi
5
43
Alexander, Tiana
McMurry Universi
26.65
nwi
10
44
Davis, Brianne
Texas-Pan Americ
26.70
nwi
8
45
Mayhue, Jatarra
Texas Southern
26.71
nwi
9
46
Richardson, Cherrelle
Texas A&M-Kingsv
26.74
nwi
5
47
Hutchinson, J'lesa
Texas Wesleyan
26.75
nwi
14
48
Stephenson, Kiara
Wayland Baptist
26.80
nwi
7
49
Ricketts, Raquel
Southwest Christ
26.90
nwi
4
50
Anderson, Geneva
Texas-Pan Americ
27.04
nwi
8
51
Thomas, Shanetria
New Mexico (JC)
27.06
nwi
14
52
Castaneda, Mariana
Juarez Universit
27.08
nwi
12
53
Drury, Bailey
Trinity (TX)
27.27
nwi
11
54
Drisdell, TaQuisha
Pratt
27.36
nwi
14
55
Wilfred, Salome
Trinity (TX)
27.56
nwi
10
56
Stewart, Mary Kate
Trinity (TX)
27.76
nwi
12
57
Wright, Shanice
Hardin-Simmons
27.79
nwi
11
58
Garcia, Stephanie
Texas A&M-Kingsv
27.87
nwi
7
59
Marshall, Arbonee
Pratt
28.02
nwi
14
60
Hill, Ongelic
Texas Wesleyan
28.13
nwi
14
61
Rodgers, Lauren
Hardin-Simmons
28.19
nwi
11
62
Lacossade, Tarah
Texas A&M-Kingsv
28.38
nwi
7
63
Alvarez, Maryanny
Texas-Pan Americ
28.48
nwi
10
64
Jackson, Cleshon
Southwest Christ
28.49
nwi
11
65
Debord, Alexis
Unattached
28.56
nwi
13
66
Jones, Dominque
Southwest Christ
28.60
nwi
12
67
Jones, Maya
Unattached
28.61
nwi
10
68
Aiken, Tori
Texas Lutheran
29.44
nwi
12
69
Zerr, Mariah
Eastern New Mexi
29.59
nwi
14
70
Johnson, Opreal
Southwest Christ
29.67
nwi
13
71
Bartosch, Brianna
Texas A&M-Kingsv
29.99
nwi
11
72
Allen, Rachel
Hardin-Simmons
30.58
nwi
13
73
Goen, Paige
Hardin-Simmons
30.68
nwi
13
--
Leonard, Bri'Antrya
Texas Southern
FS
nwi
5
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
62396 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
794 shares:
Texas Tech Stan Scott Memorial
,
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
,
Angelo State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Angelo, Texas
,
Clarendon CC
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Texas Tech Stan Scott Memorial
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
1
2022
1
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#texas-tech
#red-raider
#indoor
#open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!