TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Texas Tech Stan Scott Memorial
January 13th 2024 Lubbock, Texas, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (2 articles)
2020 - (1 articles)
2021 - (1 articles)
2022 - (1 articles)
2023 - (1 articles)
2024 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2014 Results - Texas Tech Red Raider Indoor Open
Feb 14th 2014, 9:11pm
Search
2014 Results - Texas Tech Red Raider Indoor Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 14th 2014, 9:11pm
Comments
Texas Tech Red Raider Indoor Open
- Feb 14, 2014
Lubbock, TX, US
Timing/Results by:
SPATO South Plains Area Track Officials - Sou
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene Christian
adidas
Angelo State
Clarendon CC
Eastern New Mexico
Incarnate Word
Max Elite
New Mexico (JC)
New Mexico Military
New Mexico State
North Texas
South Plains
Tarleton State
Texas A&M-Kingsville
Texas Tech
Texas-Pan American
Unattached
Wayland Baptist
Western Texas
Men:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600y
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
55h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bartlett, Blake
Western Texas
06.39
nwi
1
2
Ochuko, Brian
Unattached
06.40
nwi
1
3
Lady, Jacob
South Plains
06.43
nwi
1
4
Dewitt, Christopher
Incarnate Word
06.50
nwi
1
5
Sowells, Kedron
North Texas
06.51
nwi
1
6
Munroe, Stephen
North Texas
06.53
nwi
1
--
Lopez, Darien
Incarnate Word
FS
nwi
1
--
Howell, Renard
South Plains
FS
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ochuko, Brian
Unattached
06.45
nwi
3
1
Bartlett, Blake
Western Texas
06.45
nwi
4
1
Lady, Jacob
South Plains
06.45
nwi
5
2
Howell, Renard
South Plains
06.47
nwi
4
3
Lopez, Darien
Incarnate Word
06.47
nwi
4
1
Dewitt, Christopher
Incarnate Word
06.49
nwi
2
1
Sowells, Kedron
North Texas
06.49
nwi
6
4
Munroe, Stephen
North Texas
06.52
nwi
4
5
Johnson, Airick
Unattached
06.53
nwi
4
2
Whalum, Corbin
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.54
nwi
6
2
Gatewood, Jerome
Western Texas
06.55
nwi
3
3
Leonard, Keshon
Incarnate Word
06.55
nwi
6
2
Sheppard, Jerrell
Wayland Baptist
06.56
nwi
2
3
Sanders, Kevin
Western Texas
06.57
nwi
3
2
Perkins, Lenell
Western Texas
06.59
nwi
5
4
Woodson, Jonathan
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.59
nwi
6
3
Ortiz, Francisco
Unattached
06.60
nwi
2
1
Epps, Phillip
Incarnate Word
06.62
nwi
1
3
Green, Marvin
Unattached
06.62
nwi
5
4
Golden, Maliek
Abilene Christia
06.63
nwi
3
5
Lott, Keith
Incarnate Word
06.66
nwi
6
4
Harris, Matthew
Incarnate Word
06.68
nwi
2
2
McFail, Isaiah
Abilene Christia
06.70
nwi
1
5
Wilson, Justin
Western Texas
06.70
nwi
3
5
Jones, Jordan
Tarleton State
06.74
nwi
2
4
Waterhouse, Nick
Eastern New Mexi
06.78
nwi
5
6
Gregory, Tanner
Texas Tech
06.78
nwi
6
5
Quijano, Ramon
Texas A&M-Kingsv
06.80
nwi
5
5
Robertson, Paris
Unattached
06.80
nwi
5
6
Williams, Michael
South Plains
06.81
nwi
3
6
O Rear, Vance
Unattached
06.84
nwi
4
7
Daniels, Nick
Tarleton State
06.90
nwi
5
3
McQueen, Baron
Unattached
06.92
nwi
1
7
Haese, Ryan
Incarnate Word
06.98
nwi
3
6
Gonzalez, Mar
Texas-Pan Americ
06.99
nwi
2
4
Ulbricht, Jacob
Incarnate Word
07.04
nwi
1
--
Hewitt, Billy
Unattached
FS
nwi
1
--
Smith, Brian
South Plains
FS
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gatewood, Jerome
Western Texas
21.43
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Omar
Unattached
21.48
nwi
1
1
Sowells, Kedron
North Texas
21.69
nwi
2
3
Bartlett, Blake
Western Texas
21.70
nwi
1
2
Dewitt, Christopher
Incarnate Word
21.84
nwi
2
1
Whalum, Corbin
Texas A&M-Kingsv
22.01
nwi
4
3
Johnson, Dijan
Texas-Pan Americ
22.11
nwi
2
4
Lady, Jacob
South Plains
22.12
nwi
2
1
Woodson, Jonathan
Texas A&M-Kingsv
22.15
nwi
6
2
JUSTICE, Jamison
North Texas
22.15
nwi
6
1
Smith, JW
Texas Tech
22.35
nwi
3
2
Lopez, Darien
Incarnate Word
22.39
nwi
4
3
Cervantes, Raul
Texas A&M-Kingsv
22.46
nwi
4
1
Lott, Keith
Incarnate Word
22.47
nwi
7
2
Gonzales, Luis
Texas A&M-Kingsv
22.49
nwi
3
3
Perkins, Lenell
Western Texas
22.51
nwi
3
1
Golden, Maliek
Abilene Christia
22.59
nwi
5
2
Oliva, Erwin
Texas A&M-Kingsv
22.64
nwi
5
4
Wright, Sterling
Unattached
22.65
nwi
4
1
Williams, Michael
South Plains
22.69
nwi
8
2
Epps, Phillip
Incarnate Word
22.76
nwi
7
3
Ortiz, Francisco
Unattached
22.77
nwi
6
1
Sanders, Kevin
Western Texas
22.88
nwi
9
4
Leonard, Keshon
Incarnate Word
22.88
nwi
6
3
Waterhouse, Nick
Eastern New Mexi
22.96
nwi
5
2
Galvan, Jose
Texas A&M-Kingsv
23.03
nwi
8
5
Gilbert, Jamari
Incarnate Word
23.09
nwi
6
3
Jones, Jordan
Tarleton State
23.16
nwi
7
4
Medina, Ivan
Western Texas
23.18
nwi
5
2
Johnson, Airick
Unattached
23.19
nwi
9
4
McFail, Isaiah
Abilene Christia
23.20
nwi
7
4
Gregory, Tanner
Texas Tech
23.32
nwi
3
5
Harris, Matthew
Incarnate Word
23.34
nwi
7
6
Brooks, Jerome
Texas A&M-Kingsv
23.39
nwi
6
3
Quijano, Ramon
Texas A&M-Kingsv
23.62
nwi
9
3
Daniels, Nick
Tarleton State
23.72
nwi
8
4
Anaya, Andrew
Eastern New Mexi
23.92
nwi
9
5
Higgins, Joel
Incarnate Word
24.20
nwi
9
6
Hewitt, Billy
Unattached
24.42
nwi
9
5
Brown, Devan
Abilene Christia
24.84
nwi
2
--
Wilson, Justin
Western Texas
DNF
nwi
2
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Omar
Unattached
47.32
1
2
Gyasi, Daniel
Western Texas
47.81
1
3
Clark, Rashard
Western Texas
47.86
1
4
Hughes, Joe
Max Elite
47.99
1
1
Brooks, Jimmy
Western Texas
48.72
2
2
Johnson, Dijan
Texas-Pan Americ
48.80
2
3
Lecesne, Aaron
Western Texas
49.20
2
5
Krc, Cameron
Tarleton State
49.24
1
1
Garibay, Tyler
Texas A&M-Kingsv
49.31
5
1
Umunnakwe, Gilson
Tarleton State
49.45
4
1
Bey, Connor
North Texas
49.57
7
2
Guerrero, Clarencio
Tarleton State
49.64
4
1
Johnson, Anthony
Incarnate Word
49.71
8
4
Allyene-Forte, Osei
Abilene Christia
49.81
2
1
Flaviano, George
South Plains
50.02
3
3
Moreno, Edgar
Texas-Pan Americ
50.03
4
4
Cervantes, Raul
Texas A&M-Kingsv
50.08
4
2
Gonzales, Luis
Texas A&M-Kingsv
50.32
3
2
McDonnough, Cody
Incarnate Word
50.34
5
3
Smith, JW
Texas Tech
50.64
3
2
Wright, Sterling
Unattached
50.71
8
2
Guzman, JC Lee
Texas A&M-Kingsv
50.84
7
1
Miller, Kentrell
Unattached
50.89
9
3
Walker, Rayshawn
Unattached
51.16
5
4
Ortiz, Francisco
Unattached
51.21
5
5
Thompson, Marquis
Tarleton State
51.23
5
2
Donohue, Aaron
Tarleton State
51.30
9
3
Eschbach, Michael
Tarleton State
51.33
7
1
Steele, Denard
Wayland Baptist
51.39
6
2
Oliva, Erwin
Texas A&M-Kingsv
51.74
6
3
Dimock, Dylan
Texas A&M-Kingsv
51.81
9
4
Galvan, Jose
Texas A&M-Kingsv
51.84
7
3
Brooks, Jerome
Texas A&M-Kingsv
51.99
8
4
Gomez, Cameron
Tarleton State
52.44
8
4
Anaya, Andrew
Eastern New Mexi
52.91
9
3
LOPEZ, Lorenzo
North Texas
53.22
6
5
Calhoun, Marcus
Texas A&M-Kingsv
55.14
9
--
Neilly, Ramon
Texas-Pan Americ
DNF
3
Mens 600y
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brinn, Tommy
Unattached
1:11.33
1
2
Venghaus, Tristan
Texas Tech
1:16.26
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rathke, Chase
Tarleton State
1:51.89
1
2
Yaeger, Austin
North Texas
1:52.61
1
3
McAndrew, Bryce
North Texas
1:54.54
1
4
Idziak, Michal
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:54.59
1
5
Hita, Alex
North Texas
1:57.35
1
1
Gardner, Chenier
South Plains
1:58.33
2
6
Chumba, Kennedy
South Plains
1:58.36
1
7
Dominguez, Matt
Eastern New Mexi
2:00.84
1
2
MacDonald, Bryan
Texas-Pan Americ
2:01.43
2
3
Ochs, Taylor
Abilene Christia
2:01.47
2
8
Mudukuti, Michael
Texas Tech
2:01.61
1
4
Osornio, Luis
Clarendon CC
2:01.84
2
1
Alexander, Kelvin
Wayland Baptist
2:02.13
3
5
Richardson, Ryan
Texas A&M-Kingsv
2:02.31
2
2
Sanchez, Alex
Texas A&M-Kingsv
2:02.58
3
3
Sainah, Jeffrey
South Plains
2:02.61
3
4
Hall, Charles
Incarnate Word
2:02.92
3
6
Truitt, Darrell
South Plains
2:03.56
2
7
Stilley, Avery
South Plains
2:04.05
2
8
Wesselink, Scott
Eastern New Mexi
2:04.58
2
5
Rivers, Reid
Abilene Christia
2:04.60
3
9
Wint, Oraine
Western Texas
2:04.61
1
6
Sandoval, Alberto
Clarendon CC
2:09.37
3
--
Caise, Brandon
Incarnate Word
DNF
3
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haws, Grayson
Unattached
2:30.41
1
2
Clark, Jacob
South Plains
2:30.89
1
3
Tuitoek, Evans
Texas Tech
2:32.66
1
4
Rueda, Ramon
Texas Tech
2:36.46
1
5
Thomas, Mason
Eastern New Mexi
2:40.04
1
6
Walling, Zach
Eastern New Mexi
2:43.03
1
7
Vriseno, Zerrick
Eastern New Mexi
2:47.45
1
8
Carnett, Kevin
Incarnate Word
2:48.12
1
9
Haese, Ryan
Incarnate Word
2:50.67
1
10
Benavides, Sebastian
Texas-Pan Americ
2:50.98
1
11
Ponce, Arturo
Texas-Pan Americ
2:55.38
1
--
FLOWERS, RAYMOND
Texas-Pan Americ
DNF
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kithuka, Kennedy
Unattached
4:02.65
1
2
Doss, Dylan
Unattached
4:14.53
1
3
Placencia, Isacc
Unattached
4:16.72
1
4
Kibiwott Kosgey, Antibah
South Plains
4:21.87
1
5
Martinez, Jose
South Plains
4:22.06
1
6
Woodberry, Cameron
Wayland Baptist
4:23.68
1
7
Thomas, Mason
Eastern New Mexi
4:25.81
1
8
Hita, Alex
North Texas
4:30.23
1
1
Walling, Zach
Eastern New Mexi
4:36.26
2
2
Vriseno, Zerrick
Eastern New Mexi
4:36.76
2
3
Rivers, Reid
Abilene Christia
4:38.42
2
4
FLOWERS, RAYMOND
Texas-Pan Americ
4:42.15
2
5
Arias, Marco
South Plains
4:42.89
2
9
Pereira, Robert
Tarleton State
4:44.45
1
6
Plancarte-Coria, Ricardo
Clarendon CC
4:48.28
2
7
Ponce, Arturo
Texas-Pan Americ
4:50.36
2
8
Dominguez, Gonzalo
Unattached
4:50.60
2
9
Caise, Brandon
Incarnate Word
4:52.07
2
10
Benavides, Sebastian
Texas-Pan Americ
4:55.36
2
11
Sandoval, Alberto
Clarendon CC
5:01.95
2
12
Barber, Baron
Eastern New Mexi
5:14.45
2
13
Boganwright, Christopher
Clarendon CC
5:15.30
2
--
Villanueva, Ivan
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lagat, Haron
Unattached
8:14.32
1
2
Kibiwott Kosgey, Antibah
South Plains
8:38.43
1
3
Doty, Tye
Tarleton State
8:40.01
1
4
Martinez, Jose
South Plains
8:46.76
1
5
Wint, Oraine
Western Texas
8:56.95
1
6
Devlin, Brendan
Texas Tech
8:57.30
1
1
MORA, MARIO
Incarnate Word
9:00.37
2
7
Lopez, Ulisses
Wayland Baptist
9:02.14
1
8
Pineda, Seraiah
Texas Tech
9:03.51
1
9
Blunt, Clark
Unattached
9:05.50
1
2
Wedell, Daniel
Texas Tech
9:07.59
2
3
Merhege, Trevor
Unattached
9:08.79
2
4
Polasek, James
Tarleton State
9:09.49
2
5
Mora, Marcos
Incarnate Word
9:10.77
2
10
Mauritsen, Kory
Texas Tech
9:11.37
1
11
Frazier, Grady
North Texas
9:12.80
1
12
Hernandez, Alejandro
Incarnate Word
9:13.10
1
13
Villarreal, Joey
Unattached
9:13.37
1
14
Woodberry, Cameron
Wayland Baptist
9:14.23
1
15
CAMPBELL, Cody
North Texas
9:15.30
1
6
Scribner, Luke
Tarleton State
9:19.47
2
7
Wondaferew, Ebenether
Unattached
9:20.61
2
8
Perez, Marco
Wayland Baptist
9:25.66
2
9
Mcilwain, James
Unattached
9:26.50
2
10
Arias, Marco
South Plains
9:31.83
2
11
Clark, Andrew
Tarleton State
9:47.12
2
12
Williams, Joshua
Texas Tech
9:54.51
2
13
Ibanez, Emanuel
Texas A&M-Kingsv
10:09.58
2
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Osaghae, Omo
adidas
07.07
nwi
1
2
Johnson, Airick
Unattached
07.46
nwi
1
3
O Rear, Vance
Unattached
07.63
nwi
1
4
Tatham, Jeremy
Abilene Christia
07.78
nwi
1
5
Kadlacek, Randall
Tarleton State
07.79
nwi
1
6
Zarate, Macario
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.80
nwi
1
7
Stubbs, Joshua
Western Texas
07.90
nwi
1
8
Medina, Ivan
Western Texas
08.07
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Osaghae, Omo
adidas
07.05
nwi
1
1
Johnson, Airick
Unattached
07.58
nwi
2
2
Zarate, Macario
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.66
nwi
2
2
Tatham, Jeremy
Abilene Christia
07.82
nwi
1
3
O Rear, Vance
Unattached
07.86
nwi
1
3
Kadlacek, Randall
Tarleton State
07.88
nwi
2
4
Stubbs, Joshua
Western Texas
07.93
nwi
1
1
Medina, Ivan
Western Texas
07.95
nwi
3
2
Woods, Luke
Abilene Christia
08.09
nwi
3
3
Higgins, Joel
Incarnate Word
08.13
nwi
3
4
Newkirk, Emory
Unattached
08.14
nwi
3
4
Alexander, Eduardo
Incarnate Word
08.25
nwi
2
5
Hall, Charles
Incarnate Word
08.50
nwi
2
5
Carnett, Kevin
Incarnate Word
08.52
nwi
1
6
Best, Peyton
Tarleton State
08.83
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lecesne
,
Gyasi
,
Brooks
,
Clark
Western Texas
3:14.04
1
2
Flaviano
,
Clark
,
Howell
,
Smith
South Plains
3:14.69
1
1
Guerrero
,
Eschbach
,
Krc
,
Umunnakw
Tarleton State
3:16.61
2
3
Gonzales
,
Garibay
,
Idziak
,
Cervante
Texas A&M-Kingsv
3:20.86
1
2
Moreno
,
Neilly
,
MacDonal
,
Johnson
Texas-Pan Americ
3:21.46
2
3
Gilbert
,
Johnson
,
McDonnou
,
DeWitt
Incarnate Word
3:21.75
2
4
Kadlacek
,
Thompson
,
Donohue
,
Rathke
Tarleton State
3:22.74
2
4
Bey
,
Justice
,
Sowells
,
McAndrew
North Texas
3:22.97
1
1
Guzman
,
Galvan
,
Oliva
,
Brooks
Texas A&M-Kingsv
3:26.55
3
2
Gardner
,
Chumba
,
Truitt
,
Stilley
South Plains
3:27.05
3
3
Domingue
,
Wesselin
,
Waterhou
,
Anaya
Eastern New Mexi
3:28.46
3
4
Woods
,
McFail
,
Ochs
,
Rivers
Abilene Christia
3:31.12
3
5
Walling
,
Vriseno
,
Barber
,
Thomas
Eastern New Mexi
3:49.17
3
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Trey
Texas-Pan Americ
17.16m
(56'3.5)
1
2
Rainey, Jelani
Abilene Christia
17.15m
(56'3)
1
3
Dziuk, Chance
Incarnate Word
16.72m
(54'10.25)
1
4
Carretero, Javier
Texas-Pan Americ
16.14m
(52'11.25)
1
5
Alvarez, Jesus
Texas-Pan Americ
16.13m
(52'11)
1
6
Odunaiya, Kenny
Tarleton State
16.02m
(52'6.5)
1
7
Bynum, Aaron
Abilene Christia
15.36m
(50'4.5)
1
8
Garcia, Christian
Texas A&M-Kingsv
15.07m
(49'5.25)
1
9
Aguilar, Ernesto
Incarnate Word
14.80m
(48'6.5)
1
10
Tesch, Derek
Texas A&M-Kingsv
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
11
Key, Deandre
Abilene Christia
14.30m
(46'10.75)
1
12
Gray, Javan
Texas A&M-Kingsv
13.91m
(45'7.5)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Jeron
Texas A&M-Kingsv
2.21m
(7'3)
1
2
Johnson, Osawaru
North Texas
2.01m
(6'7)
1
3
Allison, Travis
Tarleton State
2.01m
(6'7)
1
4
Moore, Michael
Eastern New Mexi
1.96m
(6'5)
1
5
Gonzales, Antonio
Texas-Pan Americ
1.86m
(6'1)
1
5
Knight, Cameron
Texas Tech
1.86m
(6'1)
1
5
McHale, Patrick
Tarleton State
1.86m
(6'1)
1
--
Carpenter, Connor
Wayland Baptist
NH
(--)
1
--
Dotson, Roosevelt
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Mata, Edmundo
Texas-Pan Americ
NH
(--)
1
--
Henry, Kaleb
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Matthew
Incarnate Word
6.79m
(22'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Barnes, Malcolm
Abilene Christia
6.60m
(21'7.75)
nwi
1
--
Gonzalez, Justin
Texas-Pan Americ
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gonzalez, Mar
Texas-Pan Americ
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mata, Edmundo
Texas-Pan Americ
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Graves, Nikalas
Western Texas
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bowles, Malcolm
Wayland Baptist
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Savage, Grant
Wayland Baptist
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Woods, Luke
Abilene Christia
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
McHale, Patrick
Tarleton State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wilson, Justin
Western Texas
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Tatham, Jeremy
Abilene Christia
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Clarke, Clinton
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Oyegoke, Michael
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moorer, Etron
Unattached
14.91m
(48'11)
nwi
1
2
Clarke, Clinton
North Texas
13.82m
(45'4)
nwi
1
3
Bowles, Malcolm
Wayland Baptist
13.44m
(44'1)
nwi
1
--
Gonzalez, Mar
Texas-Pan Americ
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Barnes, Malcolm
Abilene Christia
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Graves, Nikalas
Western Texas
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dotson, Roosevelt
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gonzalez, Justin
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mata, Edmundo
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yamoah, Jordan
Texas A&M-Kingsv
5.10m
(16'8.75)
1
2
Richard, Derek
North Texas
4.65m
(15'3)
1
3
Webb, William
Tarleton State
4.65m
(15'3)
1
4
Ulbricht, Jacob
Incarnate Word
4.65m
(15'3)
1
5
Stark, Matthew
Unattached
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
--
Haese, Ryan
Incarnate Word
NH
(--)
1
--
McCurley, Andrew
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Alexander, Eduardo
Incarnate Word
NH
(--)
1
--
Martin, Bryce
Texas A&M-Kingsv
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Amponsah, Janet
Western Texas
07.08
nwi
1
2
Williams, Trinity
Unattached
07.11
nwi
1
3
Landry, Mona
North Texas
07.14
nwi
1
4
Perkins, Alishia
New Mexico State
07.16
nwi
1
5
Williams, Sharrona
New Mexico (JC)
07.16
nwi
1
6
Holcombe, Brittney
Incarnate Word
07.16
nwi
1
7
Anane-Bediokah, Daniela
Incarnate Word
07.18
nwi
1
8
Cheatham, Royal
South Plains
07.20
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Amponsah, Janet
Western Texas
07.07
nwi
3
1
Williams, Trinity
Unattached
07.09
nwi
2
1
Williams, Sharrona
New Mexico (JC)
07.12
nwi
1
1
Landry, Mona
North Texas
07.15
nwi
4
2
Holcombe, Brittney
Incarnate Word
07.15
nwi
1
2
Anane-Bediokah, Daniela
Incarnate Word
07.18
nwi
3
2
Perkins, Alishia
New Mexico State
07.19
nwi
2
3
Cheatham, Royal
South Plains
07.19
nwi
1
1
Edwards, Mayah
New Mexico (JC)
07.21
nwi
5
2
Nesmith, Amani
Texas Tech
07.23
nwi
5
2
Weir, Katrina
New Mexico (JC)
07.25
nwi
4
3
Nelson, Katara
New Mexico State
07.25
nwi
2
1
Hurt, Chartia
Western Texas
07.26
nwi
6
3
Sheppard, Shykilia
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.26
nwi
5
2
Banegas, Jenna
New Mexico State
07.30
nwi
6
3
WILLIAMS, Rhenique
North Texas
07.30
nwi
4
3
McKnight, Caitlin
Wayland Baptist
07.32
nwi
6
4
Hicks-Boyce, DeAijha
Unattached
07.33
nwi
6
5
Quayson, Mary
Western Texas
07.36
nwi
6
4
Deck, Santia
Texas A&M-Kingsv
07.38
nwi
4
4
Moore, Ebony
Incarnate Word
07.40
nwi
2
3
Nelson, Stephanie
Incarnate Word
07.43
nwi
3
4
Richardson, Jasmine
Incarnate Word
07.45
nwi
3
4
Walker, Kendra
New Mexico State
07.45
nwi
5
5
Jones, Maya
Western Texas
07.47
nwi
4
4
Copppedge, Kinsey
Angelo State
07.49
nwi
1
6
Weaver, Mercedes
Unattached
07.50
nwi
4
5
Davis, Brianne
Texas-Pan Americ
07.51
nwi
2
6
Miles, Dej'Onay
Texas-Pan Americ
07.56
nwi
6
6
Raney, Madeline
Texas Tech
07.57
nwi
2
5
Sosa, Esmerelda
Texas-Pan Americ
07.60
nwi
3
5
Sellars, Crystal
Angelo State
07.65
nwi
5
5
Edohoukwa, Ekaete
Incarnate Word
07.68
nwi
1
6
Lee, Jermica
Texas-Pan Americ
07.70
nwi
1
7
Morgan, Andi
Texas Tech
07.71
nwi
2
7
Thompson, Natalie
Texas Tech
07.77
nwi
4
6
Zamora, Dominique
Eastern New Mexi
07.84
nwi
3
7
Cox, Alyssa
New Mexico State
07.92
nwi
1
6
Carmon, Tichina
New Mexico Milit
08.02
nwi
5
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Amponsah, Janet
Western Texas
24.23
nwi
1
1
Steele, Shennae
Unattached
24.29
nwi
3
1
Patterson, Paige
New Mexico State
24.86
nwi
2
2
Swift, Shaneve
Incarnate Word
24.92
nwi
2
2
Perkins, Alishia
New Mexico State
24.98
nwi
1
3
Cheatham, Royal
South Plains
25.05
nwi
1
1
WILLIAMS, Rhenique
North Texas
25.10
nwi
4
1
Mapps, Marquetta
New Mexico (JC)
25.14
nwi
5
3
Anane-Bediokah, Daniela
Incarnate Word
25.23
nwi
2
2
Nelson, Katara
New Mexico State
25.26
nwi
3
4
Williams, Sharrona
New Mexico (JC)
25.28
nwi
1
2
Sheppard, Shykilia
Texas A&M-Kingsv
25.29
nwi
5
3
Banegas, Jenna
New Mexico State
25.46
nwi
5
5
Nesmith, Amani
Texas Tech
25.47
nwi
1
1
Holcombe, Brittney
Incarnate Word
25.52
nwi
8
2
Hicks-Boyce, DeAijha
Unattached
25.59
nwi
4
4
Trevino, Kathy
Texas A&M-Kingsv
25.60
nwi
2
3
Harrison, Ashley
Unattached
25.69
nwi
3
2
Landry, Mona
North Texas
25.72
nwi
8
3
Scott, Annastasia
New Mexico (JC)
25.73
nwi
4
3
Walker, Kendra
New Mexico State
25.73
nwi
8
1
Agbasoga, Allison
Angelo State
25.76
nwi
7
1
Fairley, Elexis
New Mexico (JC)
25.82
nwi
6
1
Nelson, Stephanie
Incarnate Word
25.92
nwi
9
4
Copppedge, Kinsey
Angelo State
25.93
nwi
5
2
Cota, Deserae
New Mexico State
25.95
nwi
6
5
Moore, Ebony
Incarnate Word
25.95
nwi
5
4
Perry, Amber
Texas A&M-Kingsv
26.09
nwi
3
4
Edwards, Mayah
New Mexico (JC)
26.13
nwi
8
4
Weir, Katrina
New Mexico (JC)
26.21
nwi
4
3
Davis, Brianne
Texas-Pan Americ
26.32
nwi
6
4
Deck, Santia
Texas A&M-Kingsv
26.33
nwi
6
2
Richardson, Jasmine
Incarnate Word
26.35
nwi
9
2
Greenwalt, Shelby
Tarleton State
26.35
nwi
9
2
Garrett, Deylinn
Tarleton State
26.42
nwi
7
3
Baleveicau, Ana
New Mexico Milit
26.43
nwi
7
5
Anderson, Geneva
Texas-Pan Americ
26.56
nwi
8
1
Weaver, Mercedes
Unattached
26.59
nwi
10
4
Miles, Dej'Onay
Texas-Pan Americ
26.63
nwi
7
5
Meade, Zoe
New Mexico State
26.63
nwi
4
6
Crowther, Alysse
Texas-Pan Americ
26.68
nwi
5
6
Walton, Lakeisha
Wayland Baptist
27.08
nwi
8
5
Cartwright, Jamila
North Texas
27.12
nwi
6
2
Jones, Maya
Western Texas
27.18
nwi
10
3
Morgan, Andi
Texas Tech
27.29
nwi
10
1
Vela, Sydnei
Texas A&M-Kingsv
27.52
nwi
11
4
Dickinson, Alisha
New Mexico Milit
27.58
nwi
9
2
Calamease, Alexis
Western Texas
27.61
nwi
11
4
Hansen, Amy
Unattached
27.68
nwi
10
5
Edohoukwa, Ekaete
Incarnate Word
27.81
nwi
10
3
Hollins, Crysta
Incarnate Word
28.06
nwi
11
4
Cox, Alyssa
New Mexico State
28.19
nwi
11
5
Zamora, Dominique
Eastern New Mexi
29.25
nwi
11
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perry, Amber
Texas A&M-Kingsv
55.77
1
2
Kromah, Mariam
New Mexico (JC)
56.19
1
3
Steele, Shennae
Unattached
56.55
1
1
Trevino, Kathy
Texas A&M-Kingsv
56.78
3
4
Harrison, Ashley
Unattached
57.11
1
1
Patterson, Paige
New Mexico State
57.28
2
5
Spann, Kernesha
Western Texas
57.45
1
2
Hurt, Chartia
Western Texas
57.52
2
3
Swift, Shaneve
Incarnate Word
57.94
2
2
Nelson, Camille
New Mexico (JC)
58.48
3
1
Greenwalt, Shelby
Tarleton State
58.91
7
4
Dobbin, Brandi
South Plains
59.17
2
1
Waring, Jasmine
Incarnate Word
59.35
4
2
Henderson, Shamprea
Eastern New Mexi
59.80
7
2
Anderson, Geneva
Texas-Pan Americ
1:00.04
4
3
Taylor, Angelica
South Plains
1:00.34
7
1
Owens, Jasmine
Tarleton State
1:00.45
5
1
Moore, Chelsea
Angelo State
1:00.77
6
3
Crowther, Alysse
Texas-Pan Americ
1:00.83
4
2
Williams, Jasmine
Incarnate Word
1:00.93
6
4
Rodriguez, Melissa
Texas-Pan Americ
1:01.01
4
4
Bickham, Kara
Tarleton State
1:01.52
7
2
Nolen, Avery
Angelo State
1:01.92
5
3
Ponce, Brittany
Incarnate Word
1:02.10
6
3
Cartwright, Jamila
North Texas
1:02.12
5
5
Hansen, Amy
Unattached
1:02.89
7
4
Engelmann, Cristian
Abilene Christia
1:03.03
5
1
DIAZ, VIVIAN
Incarnate Word
1:03.70
8
5
Solis, Gabriela
Angelo State
1:04.27
5
2
Deserae, Grant
New Mexico (JC)
1:05.02
8
3
Kornegay, Stephanie
Tarleton State
1:05.91
8
4
Martinez, Raquel
Texas-Pan Americ
1:10.65
6
Womens 600y
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Ashley
New Mexico State
1:28.90
1
2
Baleveicau, Ana
New Mexico Milit
1:29.75
1
3
Englehart, Leah
New Mexico State
1:36.57
1
4
Schoeny, Rebecca
New Mexico State
1:37.73
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodgers, Jaylen
Angelo State
2:12.70
1
2
Letts, Brittany
South Plains
2:17.88
1
3
Thompson, Natalie
Texas Tech
2:18.45
1
4
Gonzalez, Kelsi
New Mexico State
2:18.49
1
5
Prevot, Shaniece
New Mexico State
2:19.15
1
6
Rodriguez, Rebekah
Texas-Pan Americ
2:20.55
1
1
Nagunst, Kayla
New Mexico State
2:22.21
2
7
Hill, Emily
Abilene Christia
2:23.61
1
2
Garcia-Munoz, Diana
Abilene Christia
2:23.68
2
8
Jackson, Lauren
Texas Tech
2:25.62
1
3
Gonzalez, Michelle
Wayland Baptist
2:25.65
2
4
Kittrell, Kylee
North Texas
2:25.69
2
5
Thompson, Carla
New Mexico (JC)
2:25.79
2
6
Vazquez, Stephanie
Texas-Pan Americ
2:26.06
2
7
Cejas, Melissa
Wayland Baptist
2:27.06
2
1
Szych, Klaudia
New Mexico Milit
2:28.47
3
9
Raney, Madeline
Texas Tech
2:30.32
1
8
Fernandez, Claudia
Texas A&M-Kingsv
2:30.69
2
2
Alvarez, Maryanny
Texas-Pan Americ
2:31.51
3
9
Morales, Leesa
North Texas
2:33.09
2
3
Melo, Stephanie
Abilene Christia
2:33.40
3
10
Hernandez, Yvette
North Texas
2:33.48
2
11
DIAZ, VIVIAN
Incarnate Word
2:34.29
2
4
Alambar, Audrey
Texas Tech
2:35.82
3
5
Noyola, Zariah
Incarnate Word
2:36.12
3
6
Brown, Sarah
Tarleton State
2:36.26
3
7
Reed, Catherine
Incarnate Word
2:50.16
3
--
Brooks, Lexi
Angelo State
DNF
1
--
Brooks, Latrice
New Mexico State
DNF
1
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hawk, Diana
New Mexico State
2:58.33
1
2
McQuaid, Kelly
Texas Tech
3:00.07
1
3
Segree, Atara
South Plains
3:00.44
1
4
Archer, McKenzie
Texas Tech
3:04.80
1
5
Schulte, Macy
Texas Tech
3:05.26
1
1
Sanchez, Gael
New Mexico State
3:11.75
2
2
Strong, Katie
New Mexico State
3:11.93
2
3
McNally, Megan
New Mexico State
3:13.38
2
6
Allen, Katy
Texas Tech
3:15.92
1
4
Trujillo, Victoria
New Mexico State
3:16.93
2
5
Garza, Beatriz
Texas-Pan Americ
3:23.38
2
6
Antley, Savanna
Texas-Pan Americ
3:28.50
2
7
Ford, Cody
Texas Tech
3:33.22
2
8
Littleford, Alana
New Mexico (JC)
3:46.00
2
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hinton, Lindsey
Tarleton State
5:05.39
1
2
Coughlin, Aly
Tarleton State
5:05.79
1
3
Garcia-Munoz, Diana
Abilene Christia
5:11.78
1
4
Livergood, Madeline
Texas Tech
5:11.89
1
5
Escobar, Magdalana
North Texas
5:19.29
1
6
Scott, Chelsea
Texas Tech
5:20.54
1
7
Kittrell, Kylee
North Texas
5:20.68
1
8
Hernandez, Yvette
North Texas
5:20.73
1
1
Shoush, Payton
Tarleton State
5:27.28
2
2
Buchanan, Brittany
Eastern New Mexi
5:28.07
2
3
Fernandez, Claudia
Texas A&M-Kingsv
5:28.75
2
4
Chairez, Candida
Angelo State
5:35.71
2
5
Hackett, Alexandria
Abilene Christia
5:35.76
2
6
Sandoval, Isela
Clarendon CC
5:36.50
2
9
Mulholland, Maggy
Unattached
5:38.44
1
10
Newton, Kaitlyn
North Texas
5:40.72
1
11
Morales, Leesa
North Texas
5:40.74
1
12
Garza, Beatriz
Texas-Pan Americ
5:41.99
1
7
Antley, Savanna
Texas-Pan Americ
5:43.48
2
13
Baker, Bayleigh
Eastern New Mexi
5:46.39
1
8
Hackett, Michaela
Abilene Christia
5:49.77
2
9
Ramirez, Claudia
Angelo State
5:49.84
2
10
Finley, Lauren
Tarleton State
5:51.48
2
11
Crawford, Sarah
Unattached
6:01.74
2
12
Williams, Chelsea
Texas A&M-Kingsv
6:12.90
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Charlotte
North Texas
10:04.45
1
2
Coughlin, Aly
Tarleton State
10:10.07
1
3
Hawk, Diana
New Mexico State
10:13.76
1
4
Lopez, Selene
Wayland Baptist
10:20.87
1
5
PALI, Shauna
North Texas
10:21.97
1
6
Hinton, Lindsey
Tarleton State
10:33.02
1
7
Huckabee, Katelin
Tarleton State
10:35.42
1
8
Jerotich, Sarah
Wayland Baptist
10:37.03
1
9
Garza, Irma
Incarnate Word
10:43.62
1
10
Murray, Purity
New Mexico (JC)
10:45.86
1
11
Jewell, Emma
Incarnate Word
10:52.60
1
1
Farrar, Tylo
Tarleton State
10:57.99
2
12
KAUFFMANN, CLEMENTINE
Incarnate Word
10:59.78
1
13
Buchanan, Brittany
Eastern New Mexi
11:00.96
1
2
RIVERA, CHRISTINA
Incarnate Word
11:04.19
2
3
McNally, Megan
New Mexico State
11:10.01
2
4
Sanchez, Gael
New Mexico State
11:10.03
2
14
Chairez, Candida
Angelo State
11:13.71
1
5
Frost, Lindsey
Incarnate Word
11:23.61
2
6
Silva, Savanah
Abilene Christia
11:26.47
2
15
Savage, Katlyn
Incarnate Word
11:31.39
1
7
Jimenez, Rebekah
Texas A&M-Kingsv
11:33.63
2
8
Baker, Bayleigh
Eastern New Mexi
11:39.16
2
9
Guerrero, Isidra
New Mexico (JC)
11:43.69
2
10
Jimenez, Sophia
Texas Tech
11:44.87
2
11
Lamadrid, Kimberly
Abilene Christia
11:47.97
2
12
Bailey, Sarah
Texas Tech
11:52.18
2
13
Henderson, Kaitlyn
South Plains
12:05.01
2
14
Reyes, Marissa
Texas A&M-Kingsv
12:05.89
2
15
Williams, Chelsea
Texas A&M-Kingsv
12:23.53
2
16
Rodriguez, Azalia
Western Texas
12:33.80
2
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Lexus
Abilene Christia
08.11
nwi
1
2
Gray, Jordan
Angelo State
08.15
nwi
1
3
Williams, Terrian
Western Texas
08.19
nwi
1
4
Coley, Kayla
Texas Tech
08.21
nwi
1
5
Marine, Ramesheon
Abilene Christia
08.21
nwi
1
6
Rush, Markita
New Mexico (JC)
08.41
nwi
1
7
Biles, Britny
Texas A&M-Kingsv
08.63
nwi
1
--
Davis, Keenan
South Plains
FS
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Marine, Ramesheon
Abilene Christia
08.18
nwi
4
2
Davis, Keenan
South Plains
08.19
nwi
4
1
Williams, Lexus
Abilene Christia
08.23
nwi
2
1
Coley, Kayla
Texas Tech
08.26
nwi
3
1
Williams, Terrian
Western Texas
08.34
nwi
5
2
Gray, Jordan
Angelo State
08.35
nwi
5
2
Biles, Britny
Texas A&M-Kingsv
08.46
nwi
3
3
Rush, Markita
New Mexico (JC)
08.46
nwi
4
2
Terry, Shelby
Tarleton State
08.48
nwi
2
1
Grant, Shaelyn
Texas Tech
08.59
nwi
1
3
Bartosch, Brianna
Texas A&M-Kingsv
08.62
nwi
2
2
Ambowode, Jasmine
Angelo State
08.65
nwi
1
3
Garrett, Deylinn
Tarleton State
08.66
nwi
1
4
McNorton, Nikki
Tarleton State
08.69
nwi
1
3
Thompson, Natalie
Texas Tech
08.71
nwi
3
4
Hollins, Crysta
Incarnate Word
08.72
nwi
2
5
Flynn, Sara
Wayland Baptist
08.75
nwi
2
3
Morgan, Andi
Texas Tech
08.78
nwi
5
4
Durrough, Janelle
Wayland Baptist
08.78
nwi
4
5
Lee, Jermica
Texas-Pan Americ
08.81
nwi
1
4
Underwood, Sarena
Unattached
08.85
nwi
3
6
Brown, Summer
South Plains
08.88
nwi
1
4
Noyola, Zariah
Incarnate Word
08.93
nwi
5
5
Yantis, Taylor
Abilene Christia
08.96
nwi
3
6
Dickinson, Alisha
New Mexico Milit
08.96
nwi
3
5
Reed, Catherine
Incarnate Word
09.04
nwi
4
7
McBrown, Azia
New Mexico (JC)
09.08
nwi
1
6
Brown, Sarah
Tarleton State
09.32
nwi
4
6
Raney, Madeline
Texas Tech
09.42
nwi
2
7
Rand, Shadorian
New Mexico (JC)
09.53
nwi
2
5
Smith, Amanda
Tarleton State
09.67
nwi
5
--
Taylor, Angelica
South Plains
FS
nwi
3
--
Cota, Deserae
New Mexico State
DNF
nwi
5
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Patterso
,
Brooks
,
Banegas
,
Nelson
New Mexico State
3:48.52
1
2
Hurt
,
Amponsah
,
Williams
,
Spann
Western Texas
3:48.65
1
3
Brooks
,
Ambowode
,
Gray
,
Rodgers
Angelo State
3:49.89
1
1
Trevino
,
Sheppard
,
Bartosch
,
Perry
Texas A&M-Kingsv
3:53.02
2
4
Dobbin
,
Cheatham
,
Letts
,
Segree
South Plains
3:55.41
1
2
Williams
,
Waring
,
Richards
,
Swift
Incarnate Word
3:57.36
2
1
Walker
,
Prevot
,
Hall
,
Gonzalez
New Mexico State
3:58.26
3
3
Rodrigue
,
Vazquez
,
Anderson
,
Crowther
Texas-Pan Americ
3:58.69
2
4
Owens
,
Bickham
,
Greenwal
,
Smith
Tarleton State
4:01.16
2
2
Williams
,
Marine
,
Yantis
,
Hill
Abilene Christia
4:03.53
3
3
Moore
,
Nolen
,
Agbasoga
,
Solis
Angelo State
4:04.37
3
4
Davis
,
Rodrigue
,
Barroso
,
Martinez
Texas-Pan Americ
4:10.27
3
5
Terry
,
Brown
,
Garrett
,
Kornegay
Tarleton State
4:19.48
3
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jerotich
,
Walton
,
Cejas
,
Lopez
Wayland Baptist
12:25.12
1
2
Dessein
,
Nelson
,
Thompson
,
Murray
New Mexico (JC)
12:42.11
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carson, Hannah
Texas Tech
14.98m
(49'1.75)
2
2
Grange, Gleneve
New Mexico (JC)
14.49m
(47'6.25)
2
3
McKnight, Deja
North Texas
13.45m
(44'1.5)
2
4
Vrana, Valerie
Texas A&M-Kingsv
13.32m
(43'8.25)
2
1
Antwi, Myah
Incarnate Word
12.95m
(42'5.75)
1
5
Clark, Victoria
North Texas
12.73m
(41'9)
2
5
Nweke, Ngozi
North Texas
12.73m
(41'9)
2
7
Davison, Jasmine
Texas-Pan Americ
12.72m
(41'8.75)
2
8
Francis, Ashlie
Angelo State
12.56m
(41'2.25)
2
2
Westbrook, Marissa
Tarleton State
12.42m
(40'8.75)
1
9
Shaw, Megan
Texas-Pan Americ
12.42m
(40'8.75)
2
10
Dillard, Danyelle
Tarleton State
11.98m
(39'3.5)
2
3
Ecsedy, Alexandra
New Mexico State
11.76m
(38'6.75)
1
11
Rose, Kandace
North Texas
11.52m
(37'9.5)
2
4
Salazar, Clarissa
Eastern New Mexi
11.18m
(36'8)
1
5
Wolfram, Jenae
Eastern New Mexi
10.95m
(35'11)
1
6
Neeley, Chesney
Angelo State
10.84m
(35'6.75)
1
7
Thompson, Emma
Angelo State
10.81m
(35'5.5)
1
--
Johnson, Brianna
Tarleton State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Ezenyilimba, Akuadasou
New Mexico State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Adame', Adilene
Eastern New Mexi
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Graham, Amber
Angelo State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Espinoza, Vivian
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Pool, J'Cee
Texas Tech
FOUL
(--)
2
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davison, Jasmine
Texas-Pan Americ
17.12m
(56'2)
2
2
Lakey, Shalania
Abilene Christia
17.11m
(56'1.5)
2
3
Hartwick, Lauren
Abilene Christia
15.81m
(51'10.25)
2
4
Anderson, Erika
Texas-Pan Americ
15.75m
(51'8)
2
5
Ezenyilimba, Akuadasou
New Mexico State
15.67m
(51'4.75)
2
6
Nweke, Ngozi
North Texas
15.46m
(50'8.5)
2
7
Antwi, Myah
Incarnate Word
15.42m
(50'7)
2
8
Espinoza, Vivian
Texas-Pan Americ
14.99m
(49'2)
2
9
Pendleton, Breanna
Eastern New Mexi
14.80m
(48'6.5)
2
1
Shaw, Megan
Texas-Pan Americ
14.75m
(48'4.5)
1
10
Rose, Kandace
North Texas
14.61m
(47'11)
2
11
Clark, Victoria
North Texas
14.38m
(47'2)
2
2
Grube, Laura
Eastern New Mexi
13.87m
(45'6)
1
3
Johnson, Brianna
Tarleton State
13.85m
(45'5.25)
1
4
Gonzalez, Klarissa
Texas-Pan Americ
13.73m
(45'0.5)
1
5
Santiago, Cristina
Texas-Pan Americ
13.68m
(44'10.5)
1
12
McKnight, Deja
North Texas
13.43m
(44'0.5)
2
6
Neeley, Chesney
Angelo State
13.29m
(43'7)
1
7
Ecsedy, Alexandra
New Mexico State
12.65m
(41'6)
1
8
Vrana, Valerie
Texas A&M-Kingsv
12.17m
(39'11)
1
9
Dillard, Danyelle
Tarleton State
11.56m
(37'11)
1
10
Salazar, Clarissa
Eastern New Mexi
11.35m
(37'2.75)
1
11
Wolfram, Jenae
Eastern New Mexi
11.15m
(36'6.75)
1
12
Westbrook, Marissa
Tarleton State
11.12m
(36'5.75)
1
12
Salata, Ally
Eastern New Mexi
11.12m
(36'5.75)
1
13
Mitchell, Amelia
Abilene Christia
10.95m
(35'11)
2
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bareni, Shahaf
Unattached
1.73m
(5'8)
1
2
Moore, Corneshia
New Mexico (JC)
1.63m
(5'4)
1
3
Waring, Jasmine
Incarnate Word
1.63m
(5'4)
1
4
Haven, Amanda
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1.58m
(5'2)
1
4
McNorton, Nikki
Tarleton State
1.58m
(5'2)
1
--
Ostrander, Skylar
Wayland Baptist
NH
(--)
1
--
Avila, Amy
Texas-Pan Americ
NH
(--)
1
--
Rand, Shadorian
New Mexico (JC)
NH
(--)
1
--
Durrough, Janelle
Wayland Baptist
NH
(--)
1
--
Kuriata, Kimberly
Texas-Pan Americ
NH
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Angelica
South Plains
NH
(--)
1
--
Sikes, Katy
Tarleton State
NH
(--)
1
--
Terry, Shelby
Tarleton State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sheppard, Shykilia
Texas A&M-Kingsv
5.85m
(19'2.25)
nwi
2
2
Harmon, Aliyah
Texas Tech
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
2
3
Barroso, Deandra
Texas-Pan Americ
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
2
4
Landry, Mona
North Texas
5.63m
(18'5.5)
nwi
2
5
Taylor, Angelica
South Plains
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
2
6
Gray, Jordan
Angelo State
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
2
1
FINLEY, Icis
North Texas
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Danville, Kearah
Angelo State
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
2
2
Perry, Amber
Texas A&M-Kingsv
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
8
Cota, Deserae
New Mexico State
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
2
8
Haven, Amanda
Texas A&M-Kingsv
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
2
10
Nesmith, Amani
Texas Tech
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
2
3
Vela, Sydnei
Texas A&M-Kingsv
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
4
Ponce, Brittany
Incarnate Word
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Sosa, Esmerelda
Texas-Pan Americ
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Edohoukwa, Ekaete
Incarnate Word
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
7
Walters, Kris-Ann
Eastern New Mexi
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
8
Marine, Ramesheon
Abilene Christia
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
9
Collins, Micayla
New Mexico (JC)
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
--
Greenwalt, Shelby
Tarleton State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brown, Summer
South Plains
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
Yantis, Taylor
Abilene Christia
ND
(--)
nwi
1
--
McKnight, Caitlin
Wayland Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Norwood, Virginia
Wayland Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Quayson, Mary
Western Texas
ND
(--)
nwi
2
--
Coley, Kayla
Texas Tech
ND
(--)
nwi
2
--
Crowther, Alysse
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
nwi
2
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Danville, Kearah
Angelo State
12.23m
(40'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Ambowode, Jasmine
Angelo State
11.81m
(38'8.75)
nwi
1
3
Quayson, Mary
Western Texas
11.53m
(37'9.75)
nwi
1
4
Williams, Leocajuan
Texas-Pan Americ
11.47m
(37'7.5)
nwi
1
5
Collins, Micayla
New Mexico (JC)
11.20m
(36'8.75)
nwi
1
6
MARTIN, Jazmine
North Texas
11.18m
(36'8)
nwi
1
7
Brown, Summer
South Plains
11.05m
(36'3)
nwi
1
8
Agbasoga, Allison
Angelo State
10.75m
(35'3)
nwi
1
9
Sellars, Crystal
Angelo State
10.67m
(35'0)
nwi
1
--
Norwood, Virginia
Wayland Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sosa, Esmerelda
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Kenzie
Abilene Christia
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
2
Randolph, Celsey
South Plains
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
2
Williams, Alexis
Texas A&M-Kingsv
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
4
Korn, Sarah
North Texas
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
4
Northcutt, Madison
North Texas
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
6
Gonzales, Marissa
New Mexico State
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
7
Patterson, Brittany
Angelo State
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
8
Underwood, Sarena
Unattached
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
9
Hartman, Hannah
Angelo State
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
10
Moreau, Kimberly
South Plains
3.05m
(10'0)
1
11
Eldridge, Dustee
New Mexico State
3.05m
(10'0)
1
11
Ayers, Abby
Abilene Christia
3.05m
(10'0)
1
13
Murfin, Pam
Tarleton State
3.05m
(10'0)
1
--
Southwell, Sophie
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Ferguson, Kelsee
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Rodrigues, Gabriela
New Mexico State
NH
(--)
1
--
McNew, Jessica
North Texas
NH
(--)
1
--
Black, D'Onna
New Mexico (JC)
NH
(--)
1
--
Black, Taylor
New Mexico State
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#texas-tech
#red-raider
3 shares:
Texas Tech Stan Scott Memorial
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Texas Tech Stan Scott Memorial
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
1
2022
1
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#texas-tech
#red-raider
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!